Section 22567.
  • A report shall refer to the assessment district by its distinctive designation, specify the fiscal year to which the report applies, and, with respect to that year, shall contain all of the following:
    (a) Plans and specifications for the improvements.
    (b) An estimate of the costs of the improvements.
    (c) A diagram for the assessment district.
    (d) An assessment of the estimated costs of the improvements.
    (e) If bonds or notes will be issued pursuant to Section 22662.5, an estimate of their principal amount.
(Amended by Stats. 1987, Ch. 1184, Sec. 27.)