Section 19388.
  • Any action against the Franchise Tax Board under this article shall be commenced and tried in any city or city and county in which the Attorney General maintains an office.
(Added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 31, Sec. 26. Effective June 16, 1993. Operative January 1, 1994, by Sec. 83 of Ch. 31.)