California Law (Last Updated: March 4, 2014) |
Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC |
Division 2. OTHER TAXES |
Part 10. PERSONAL INCOME TAX |
Chapter 3. Computation of Taxable Income |
ARTICLE 2. Items Specifically Included in Gross Income |
Section 17087.5.
Subchapter S of Chapter 1 of Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code, relating to tax treatment of "S corporations" and their shareholders, shall apply, except as otherwise provided under this part or Part 11 (commencing with Section 23001).
(Repealed and added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 873, Sec. 7. Effective October 6, 1993.)