Section 11928.
  • Any tax imposed pursuant to this part shall not apply with respect to any deed, instrument, or other writing by which realty is conveyed by the State of California, any political subdivision thereof, or agency or instrumentality of either thereof, pursuant to an agreement whereby the purchaser agrees to immediately reconvey the realty to the exempt agency.
(Added by Stats. 1987, Ch. 301, Sec. 1.)