Section 805.
  • Subject to subdivisions (e) and (f) of Section 800, a stay, postponement, or suspension under this chapter of the payment of any tax, fine, penalty, insurance premium, or other civil obligation or liability of a person in military service shall not provide the basis for affecting credit ratings, denial or revocation of credit, or a change by the lender in the terms of an existing credit arrangement.
(Repealed and added by Stats. 2005, Ch. 291, Sec. 2. Effective January 1, 2006.)