Section 34171.
  • The following terms shall have the following meanings:
    (a) "Administrative budget" means the budget for administrative costs of the successor agencies as provided in Section 34177.
* * *
    (G) Amounts borrowed from, or payments owing to, the Low and Moderate Income Housing Fund of a redevelopment agency, which had been deferred as of the effective date of the act adding this part; provided, however, that the repayment schedule is approved by the oversight board. Repayments shall be transferred to the Low and Moderate Income Housing Asset Fund established pursuant to subdivision (d) of Section 34176 as a housing asset and shall be used in a manner consistent with the affordable housing requirements of the Community Redevelopment Law (Part 1 (commencing with Section 33000)).
    (2) For purposes of this part, "enforceable obligation" does not include any agreements, contracts, or arrangements between the city, county, or city and county that created the redevelopment agency and the former redevelopment agency. However, written agreements entered into (A) at the time of issuance, but in no event later than December 31, 2010, of indebtedness obligations, and (B) solely for the purpose of securing or repaying those indebtedness obligations may be deemed enforceable obligations for purposes of this part. Notwithstanding this paragraph, loan agreements entered into between the redevelopment agency and the city, county, or city and county that created it, within two years of the date of creation of the redevelopment agency, may be deemed to be enforceable obligations.
* * *