Section 10204.
  • (a) A lease contract may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a lease contract.
    (b) An agreement sufficient to constitute a lease contract may be found although the moment of its making is undetermined.
    (c) Although one or more terms are left open, a lease contract does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a lease contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.
(Amended by Stats. 1991, Ch. 111, Sec. 8. Effective July 15, 1991.)