Section 1235.155.
  • "Nonprofit, special use property" means property which is operated for a special nonprofit, tax-exempt use such as a school, church, cemetery, hospital, or similar property. "Nonprofit, special use property" does not include property owned by a public entity.
(Added by Stats. 1992, Ch. 7, Sec. 1. Effective January 1, 1993.)